Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff

Search for Staff Member

Administration

Jennifer Dietz

Elementary Principal

Buffy Snipes

Elementary Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Samantha Cisneros

Office Specialist I

Marianilda Elmore

Licensed Practical Nurse

Carol Grusz

Office Specialist II

Margaret Melito

Office Specialist III

Sierra Turner

Office Specialist I

Lexian Zhou

Office Specialist I

School Counselors

Charlena Durrance

Certified School Counselor

Teachers

Jessica Buchanan

Speech Clinician

Kelly Burger

Leave Of Absence, VUE

Kimberly Chetta

Intermediate Teacher

Dominique Clark

ESE Teacher

Amanda Coke

Primary Teacher

Lauren Colwell

Intermediate Teacher

Shanequa Conage

ESE Teacher

Shannon Cote

Primary Teacher

Jaclyn Crawford

Media Teacher

Colleen Cunningham

Elementary PE Teacher

Diana Diaz

Pre-K Teacher, VPK

Jennifer Dreps

Primary Teacher

Paul Falk

Math Coach

Cathy Fountain

Primary Teacher

Jessica Fuentes-De Jesus

Primary Teacher

Lisa Gaskell

Leave Of Absence, VUE

Theresa Gray

ESE Teacher

Carina Green

Intermediate Teacher

Amanda Griggs

Primary Teacher

Deborah Grube

ESE Teacher

Natasha Guidry

Intermediate Teacher

Vanessa Hadley

Leave Of Absence, VUE

Kayleen Hernandez-Garay

Other Teacher, School-Based

Elizabeth King

Intermediate Teacher

Melissa LaPietra

Primary Teacher

Jordyn Lee

Intermediate Teacher

Melissa Lemelin

Academic Coach

Irma Lima

ESOL Teacher Elementary

Monika Luedecke

Primary Teacher

Timberley Martin

Intermediate Teacher

Lynn McGahan

ESE Teacher

Tamra McLellan

Teacher, Academic Intervention

Kenneth Miller

Primary Teacher

Daniel Montero Reyes

Elementary PE Teacher

Stephanie Mulero

Paraprofessional 3,VE Mild

Miriam Narcisse

Primary Teacher

Kimberly Otero

Primary Teacher

Coni Preacher

Elementary Art Teacher

Brittany Rath

Elementary Music Teacher

Alexssandra Resto

Primary Teacher

Devin Rice

Elementary PE Teacher

Alexis Richardson

Intermediate Teacher

Ada Rios Torres

Pre-K Teacher, VPK

Kathy Roche

Primary Teacher

Mabel Rodriguez Toro

Primary Teacher

Maria Rosado

ESE Teacher

Lucy Santiago-Dzurik

Primary Teacher

Gina Spencer

Primary Teacher

Tara Strahan

ESE Teacher

Laura Taylor

ESE Teacher

Marchelle Thomas

Teacher, Academic Intervention

Yahaira Velazquez-Dones

ESOL Teacher Elementary

Katie Wicks

Paraprofessional 4,ASD Program

Elizabeth Winkler

ESE Teacher

Emma Wixtrom

Primary Teacher

Support Staff

Minerva Batista

Dining Room Aide

Migdalia Camacho

EDEP Group Leader

Danyell Carbino

SWC Manager

Sara Concepcion

Paraprofessional 4,ASD Program

Katie Correia

Paraprofessional 4, PK VE Mild

Linoshka Crespo Lopez

Paraprofessional 4, PK VE Mild

Atato Ducasse

Paraprofessional 4, ESE Supp

Maria Feliciano

Paraprofessional 3, ESOL

Milagros Gonzalez

Paraprofessional 4, VPK

Brittany Hall

Paraprofessional 4, ESE Supp

Michele Hunt

Sub Teacher

Kelly Jackson

SWC Assistant

Francia Lopez

Paraprofessional 4, PK VE Mild

Renee Macklem

SWC Assistant

Holly McFarlane

Paraprofessional 3,VE Mild

Elizabeth Meraz

Paraprofessional 4, ESE Supp

Ana Negron

EDEP Site Facilitator

Cinthya Rivera

Paraprofessional 4, PK VE Mild

Maria Scala

Paraprofessional 4, ESE Supp